Posts Tagged ‘Benefits’

Benefits of Colloidal Silver

Written by admin on Friday, November 12th, 2010 in Acne.
Tags: , ,

Colloidal silver is the newest member in the world of antibiotic; although the research and study on this new antibiotic is still on, but it is now already in wide practice against different diseases because of one prime reason. It is the side effect less ness of this new antibiotic element.
One of the major advantage of colloidal silver is it can be taken internally as well as can be used as an external emulsion on the wound.

There are wide array of other benefits of using colloidal silver products for treatment of different ailments. These benefits are discussed here with outline details.

One of the main benefits of colloid silver is its harmless impact on natural immunity system. In case of chemical antibiotics very often it is seen that the toxins generated out of destruction of pathogens remains deposited with in the body cell and it causes imbalance in body. But in case of Colloidal Silver Products the toxins are taken out from body by natural course of excretion and that maintains better balance in health system. Colloid silver products are great booster of immunity. Besides improving natural immunity, it improves the natural defense system of body and influences stamina level, digestive power, concentration level and helps its consumers to sat fit.

It has been found that the antibiotic property of colloidal silver destroys all three types of infections caused by virus, fungus, or by bacteria. The power of this new antibiotic is so miraculous that while the emulsion is placed on the infectious wounds, it takes around 6 minutes time to destroy the infection thus with the application of colloidal silver the healing recovery rate is faster than other conventional antibiotic.

Application of colloidal silver diminishes infection; the property of healing remains same when this product is digested internally. Consequently, it has been observed that regular consumption of this new powerful antibiotic medicinal dose helps recovering from lots of diseases like AIDS, acne, types of allergies etc although further research is still on these benefits.

Consistent intake of colloidal silver products is helpful for diabetic patients, arthritis, athletes’ foot, boils, burns, cystitis, eczema, indigestion, ringworm warts, and yeast infection. In some of the above mentioned diseases emulsion of colloidal silver brings best benefits for the suffering patients.

Psoriasis is an incurable skin problem and the actual reason behind the problem of psoriasis is till unknown but only logically anticipated. However, the application of colloidal silver emulsion soothes the irritation caused by psoriasis irruption and provides great relief for the suffering patients. Equally in case of parasitic infections external and internal application of this product may help patients a lot to cope with the bothering irritation caused by the infection.

The emulsion of colloidal silver is excellent for sunburn protection. Its spray is an excellent antidote for razor burn. Application of this emulsion works as soothing and effective when used on cuts, burn injury, acne, and fungus or bacterial skin infection.

Therefore if you have minor skin problem you can surely try good quality colloidal silver products because it extremely skin friendly.

The Many Health Benefits of Hempseed Oil

Written by admin on Monday, November 1st, 2010 in Acne.
Tags: , , ,

I will be willing to bet good money that most of you have never heard about a natural supplement called Hemp Seed Oil. We miss out on many of the benefits of these products because we have never heard of them. We then spend good money on drugs because they are pushed on us when daily supplementation with many of these natural products will solve most of our health problems effectively, and inexpensively. Believe it or not hemp seed oil is classified as a super food because of its nutritive value. I didn’t know it either until not very long ago. So I could write many different articles on this product and be hard pressed to run out of benefits to tell about. Here I will condense the article into a few words by briefly hitting on some of the many benefits of this magnificent product. The first thing that I need to address is that hemp seed oil has a very dense content of essential fatty acids, and anti oxidants. This makes it a very good product for maintaining healthy cholesterol levels and good heart health. This also makes it a good product for cleansing of the blood and flushing toxins from the body.

Hemp seed oil is an excellent product to use in the treatment of eczema, psoriasis, and acne because of its unique germ fighting properties. It is well known for its hair, nail, and skin care qualities. Hemp seed oil is sold by many companies especially for hair and skin care which is fine but there are many good characteristics of this product which are habitually overlooked. For example did you know that hemp seed oil provides qualities which make it an excellent product to use for the repair, maintenance, and regeneration of various bodily tissues. This also makes it an excellent anti ageing product. Hemp seed oil helps to remove the dangerous free radicals which are caused by muscle distress which destroy body tissues. It successfully removes these free radicals so that they can not perform their mission of damaging tissue and causing the deterioration of age. The seeds of the hemp plant contain a very high amount of protein, amino acids, fiber, vitamin E, vitamin C, and chlorophyll. You can see for yourself that they are jam packed with just about everything that the body needs for skin and tissue maintenance and health.

Hemp seed oil must be stored in a cool dry place because it does not have a long shelf life. I would suggest that if you don’t use it everyday that you don’t purchase it in large quantities. If you purchase a small amount of this product (like the 1 or 2 ounce bottle) the medicine cabinet or chest will do just fine. If you are one of those persons who needs to purchase in bulk be sure to keep it away from light, heat, and moisture. You will need to keep the container tightly sealed in order to prevent air and moisture from contaminating the product. If you buy in bulk it may be a good idea to take out a small amount of the product for immediate use so that you don’t have to open the main container each day. Some other uses for this product are: it lowers cholesterol and increases the flow of blood throughout the body. It detoxifies the skin and removes lesions and blotches. It is an excellent skin moisturizer because it is absorbed very easily and won’t clog the pores. It is an excellent sun block because of its regenerating and soothing properties also. Even though it is better known for its use in hair care this is an excellent product which is versatile and good for the body in many ways. Fragrance Oil Express

About Author
Riceland Enterprises

The Many Benefits of Tea Tree Oil

Written by admin on Sunday, October 31st, 2010 in Acne.
Tags: , ,

The Many Benefits of Tea Tree Oil The plant which yields the oil that we know as tea tree oil is native to Australia and is a cousin to the eucalyptus tree. This will become immediately apparent to you when you smell the pure tea tree oil. Tea tree oil can be used both internally and externally, but you must dilute it before internal use. Tea tree oil is probably best known for its antifungal and antiseptic properties. Tea tree oil is normally in great demand in barber shops and I supply some of the shop owners in this area. It is used after a close hair cut or shave on people who have sensitive skin. When the oil is applied after removing the hair it definitely seems to help with skin eruptions. It also helps to heal existing problems when it is applied. The best type of tea tree oil to use externally is the pure oil. Pure tea tree oil should not be ingested under any circumstances.

The native Australians used this oil for all types of skin problems or conditions. One use of the oil that I just found out about is as an antiseptic bath. Its antiseptic qualities are hard to beat. It has antifungal qualities which serve to highlight its antibacterial qualities. The many different chemical compounds present in the leaf work together synergistically thus exponentially increasing the effectiveness of the product. Tea Tree oil is often found in burn ointments and sunburn lotions. It also oil kills germs that cause acne, warts, and boils and it inhibits infections associated with first and second-degree burns, while preventing scarring. Bacteria have a hard time adapting to the compounds in the oil because of their complex arrangement.

Researchers have found that a 0.5 percent solution of tea tree oil destroyed 60 strains of antibiotic-resistant Staphylococcus, now if you don’t know about the Staph germ it is known as a super germ because it resists almost every type of known antibiotic. Tea Tree oil not only destroys germs on contact, but, because it is readily absorbed, it continues to block bacterial growth, for several days after the initial application. Tea Tree oil is widely used in oral-hygiene products, skin lotions, shampoos (especially those formulated to treat dandruff, scalp infections, and to remove head lice), lip and mouth salves, and products designed to treat fungal infections of the nails. It is also used in household cleaners because it is such a powerful antiseptic. This is definitely a good product to have on hand for your day to day first aid needs. If you only keep one product as a do all be all product, Tea Tree Oil would definitely have to get the go ahead nod.

About Author
<a href=".http://fragranceoilexpress.com”>Fragrance Oil Express


Site Navigation

Powered by Yahoo! Answers